Class Schedules

Classes begin Monday, September 12, 2016

(Classes will break for Thanksgiving, Christmas and one week for Easter/Spring Break )

Tentative: Spring Recital Friday, June 9th and Saturday, June 10th, 2017.

  Studio #1 (Small Room) Studio #2 (Big Room)
     
Monday: 4:00-5:00  Pre-Ballet/Tiny Tap (5-7) - TE 4:00-5:00 Ballet I (7-9) – MM
  5:00-6:30  Open 5:00- 6:30 Ballet IV (13-Up) - TE
  6:30-7:30  Von Drake Dancers 6:30-7:45  Jazz IV (13-Up) - TE
     
     
Tuesday: 4:10-5:00  Hip-Hop Minis (4-7) - JB 4:00-5:00 Lyrical II (10-12) -  TE
  5:00-6:00  5:00-6:00 Jazz I (7-9) - KK 5:00-6:00 Jazz II (10-12) - TE
  6:00-7:00  Tap I/II (7-11) - ET 6:00-7:00  Tap for Teens (13-Up) - TE
     
     
Wednesday: 4:00-5:00 Cheer & Poms (Grade 3-6) - MM 4:00-5:00 Hip Hop III (12-14) - KM
  5:00-6:00 Jazz III (12-14) - CO 5:00-6:00 Hip Hop II (10-12) – JM
  6:00-7:00 Hip Hop I (7-9) - AJ 6:00-7:00  Lyrical III (12-14) – CO
  7:00-8:00 Tap III (12-14) - TE 7:00-8:00 Hip Hop IV (13-Up) – JM
     
     
Thursday: 4:15-5:00 CM/Pre-Ballet (3-5) – TE 4:00-5:00 Ballet II (10-12) - CO
  5:15-6:15 Lyrical I (7-9) - TE 5:00-6:30 Ballet III (12-14) – CO
6:15-7:15 Open 6:30-7:45 Contemporary/Lyrical (13-Up) – CO
     
     
Friday: 6:00-7:00 Ballroom - M/M  (Starts January 2017)  
   
     
     
Instructors: JB = Jamee Bastman, TE = Tiffany Erickson; AJ = Alexa Jilek; KK = Kate Karling; MM = Maggie Meyer, JM = Joan Movrich; KM = Kai Movrich; CO = Cheyenne O’Brien and ET = Emma Tervonen.
  Please note: Instructors have the last 5 minutes of class to discuss notes, and talk to parents if need be.
**(this may require instructors who teach back to back to end class a little early!)**

CLASSES FILL UP QUICKLY - LIMITED SPACE AVAILABLE - SO REGISTER NOW!!

Please print and mail your registration with payment to:
Tiffany (Erickson) Schmalz @ N12084 Pumpstation Rd.
Ironwood, MI 49938  906-364-2117 
Ironwooddancecompany@gmail.com

There is NO online registration until further notice!